Ali Naseer

Name: Ali Naseer
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Other Name: A Naseer
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-July-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ali Naseer?

The former Cricket Player Ali Naseer is a brilliant player from United Arab Emirates. He is also called A Naseer. Coming to Ali Naseer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ali Naseer was born on 22-July-1999.

Ali Naseer Information

Talking about Ali Naseer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United Arab Emirates record a victory against the opponent team. Ali Naseer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy