Alfred Mothoa

Name: Alfred Mothoa
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: SA Mothoa
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-December-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 23 3 0 21 8 7.00 33 63.63 0 0
List A 40 9 5 12 4 3.00 31 38.70 0 0
First Class 61 58 21 300 32 8.10 740 40.54 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 23 23 65.4 454 21 4/23 21.61 6.91 18.7 1 0
List A 40 37 260 1367 36 4/22 37.97 5.25 43.3 1 0
First Class 61 107 1284.3 3722 148 7/115 25.14 2.89 52.0 4 3

Who is Alfred Mothoa?

The former Cricket Player Alfred Mothoa is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called SA Mothoa. Coming to Alfred Mothoa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Alfred Mothoa was born on 16-December-1989.

Alfred Mothoa Information

Talking about Alfred Mothoa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Alfred Mothoa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alfred Mothoa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alfred Mothoa's overall history in T20. In 23 T20 matches, we were able to see Alfred Mothoa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 21 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alfred Mothoa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 61, Innings - 58, NotOut - 21, Runs - 300, HS - 32, BF - 740, SR - 40.54

Alfred Mothoa as a Bowler

Alfred Mothoa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alfred Mothoa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 23 T20 matches