Alexander Kok

Name: Alexander Kok
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Kok
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-May-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alexander Kok?

The former Cricket Player Alexander Kok is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Kok. Coming to Alexander Kok role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alexander Kok was born on 24-May-1998.

Alexander Kok Information

Talking about Alexander Kok, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Alexander Kok proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy