Alex Stokoe

Name: Alex Stokoe
Other Name: ADL Stokoe
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-July-1992

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alex Stokoe?

The former Cricket Player Alex Stokoe is one of the brilliant player. He is also called ADL Stokoe.Alex Stokoe was born on 26-July-1992.

Alex Stokoe Information

Talking about Alex Stokoe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Alex Stokoe proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.