Alex Ross

Name: Alex Ross
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AI Ross
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-April-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 72 60 14 1300 65 28.26 1024 126.95 0 6
List A 51 46 8 1103 110 29.02 1377 80.10 1 6
First Class 18 33 2 868 92* 28.00 1479 58.68 0 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 72 0 0 0 0 0
List A 51 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 18 1 1 6 0 6.00 0 0

Who is Alex Ross?

The former Cricket Player Alex Ross is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AI Ross. Coming to Alex Ross role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Ross was born on 17-April-1992.

Alex Ross Information

Talking about Alex Ross, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Ross proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Ross Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Ross's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Ross, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1300 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.26. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Ross in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 33, NotOut - 2, Runs - 868, HS - 92*, BF - 1479, SR - 58.68, 50s - 6

Alex Ross as a Bowler

Alex Ross is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Ross bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 72 T20 matches