Alex Obanda

Name: Alex Obanda
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: AA Obanda
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 49 45 2 1306 96* 30.37 1764 74.03 0 9
T20I 30 28 2 381 79 14.65 362 105.24 0 1
T20 73 69 4 1262 86* 19.41 1067 118.27 0 4
List A 92 86 4 2221 100 27.08 0 1 14
First Class 17 33 1 856 114 26.75 1726 49.59 1 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 49 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 30 0 0 0 0 0
T20 73 0 0 0 0 0
List A 92 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 17 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Alex Obanda?

The former Cricket Player Alex Obanda is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called AA Obanda. Coming to Alex Obanda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Obanda was born on 25-December-1987.

Alex Obanda Information

Talking about Alex Obanda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Obanda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Obanda in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Alex Obanda in ODI, he has been part of 49 matches and has scored 1306 runs followed by 45 innings, 96* highest score. How is the NO for Alex Obanda in ODI matches? In ODI matches Alex Obanda Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Alex Obanda in ODI is 74.03, and the number of balls faced by Alex Obanda in ODI matches is 1764.

Alex Obanda and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alex Obanda T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alex Obanda. in T20 international matches is recorded as 30, and the number of innings is 28 He scored 381 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alex Obanda in T20I is 79, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Alex Obanda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Obanda's overall history in T20. In 73 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Obanda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1262 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.41. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Obanda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 33, NotOut - 1, Runs - 856, HS - 114, BF - 1726, SR - 49.59, 100s - 1, 50s - 4

Alex Obanda as a Bowler

Alex Obanda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Obanda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 49 ODI matches, 73 T20 matches and 30 T20I matches.