Alex Mellor

Name: Alex Mellor
Nationality: England
Other Name: AJ Mellor
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-July-1991
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 6 3 38 18* 12.66 37 102.70 0 0
List A 7 4 2 92 58 46.00 87 105.74 0 1
First Class 9 16 1 282 59 18.80 703 40.11 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Alex Mellor?

The former Cricket Player Alex Mellor is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AJ Mellor. Coming to Alex Mellor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Alex Mellor was born on 22-July-1991.

Alex Mellor Information

Talking about Alex Mellor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Mellor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Mellor Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Mellor's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Mellor, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 38 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Mellor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 16, NotOut - 1, Runs - 282, HS - 59, BF - 703, SR - 40.11, 50s - 1

Alex Mellor as a Bowler

Alex Mellor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Mellor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches