Alex Lees

Name: Alex Lees
Nationality: England
Other Name: AZ Lees
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-April-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 53 50 5 1255 77* 27.88 1037 121.02 0 7
List A 54 49 5 1533 115 34.84 2031 75.48 2 12
First Class 115 198 13 6450 275* 34.86 13577 47.50 16 30

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 53 0 0 0 0 0
List A 54 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 115 7 11.1 96 3 2/51 32.00 8.59 22.3 0 0

Who is Alex Lees?

The former Cricket Player Alex Lees is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AZ Lees. Coming to Alex Lees role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Alex Lees was born on 14-April-1993.

Alex Lees Information

Talking about Alex Lees, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Lees proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Lees Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Lees's overall history in T20. In 53 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Lees, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1255 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.88. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Lees in First Class game. Number of Matches - 115, Innings - 198, NotOut - 13, Runs - 6450, HS - 275*, BF - 13577, SR - 47.50, 100s - 16, 50s - 30

Alex Lees as a Bowler

Alex Lees is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Lees bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 53 T20 matches