Alex Jardim

Name: Alex Jardim
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: A Jardim
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-September-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alex Jardim?

The former Cricket Player Alex Jardim is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called A Jardim. Coming to Alex Jardim role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Jardim was born on 23-September-1998.

Alex Jardim Information

Talking about Alex Jardim, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Jardim proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy