Alex Hughes

Name: Alex Hughes
Nationality: England
Other Name: AL Hughes
Role: All Rounder
Born: 29-September-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 86 65 17 802 43* 16.70 671 119.52 0 0
List A 65 44 8 852 96* 23.66 919 92.70 0 3
First Class 73 127 11 3317 142 28.59 7184 46.17 6 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 86 80 224.5 1809 52 4/42 34.78 8.04 25.9 1 0
List A 65 55 337.5 1898 43 4/44 44.13 5.61 47.1 1 0
First Class 73 71 583.3 1814 36 4/46 50.38 3.10 97.2 2 0

Who is Alex Hughes?

The former Cricket Player Alex Hughes is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AL Hughes. Coming to Alex Hughes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Hughes was born on 29-September-1991.

Alex Hughes Information

Talking about Alex Hughes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Hughes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Hughes Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Hughes's overall history in T20. In 86 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Hughes, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 802 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.70.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Hughes in First Class game. Number of Matches - 73, Innings - 127, NotOut - 11, Runs - 3317, HS - 142, BF - 7184, SR - 46.17, 100s - 6, 50s - 13

Alex Hughes as a Bowler

Alex Hughes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Hughes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 86 T20 matches