Alex Hepburn

Name: Alex Hepburn
Nationality: England
Other Name: A Hepburn
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 3 1 25 10 12.50 28 89.28 0 0
List A 2 1 0 32 32 32.00 34 94.11 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 12.3 108 6 5/24 18.00 8.64 12.5 0 1
List A 2 2 18.5 78 6 4/34 13.00 4.14 18.8 1 0

Who is Alex Hepburn?

The former Cricket Player Alex Hepburn is a brilliant player from England. He is also called A Hepburn. Coming to Alex Hepburn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Hepburn was born on 21-December-1995.

Alex Hepburn Information

Talking about Alex Hepburn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Hepburn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Hepburn Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Hepburn's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Hepburn, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 25 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.50.

Alex Hepburn as a Bowler

Alex Hepburn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Hepburn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches