Alex Hales

Name: Alex Hales
Nationality: England
Other Name: AD Hales
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-January-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 11 21 0 573 94 27.28 1307 43.84 0 5
ODI 70 67 3 2419 171 37.79 2527 95.72 6 14
T20I 60 60 7 1644 116* 31.01 1203 136.65 1 8
T20 289 286 20 8043 116* 30.23 5561 144.63 4 51
List A 175 169 6 6260 187* 38.40 6317 99.09 17 32
First Class 107 182 6 6655 236 37.81 11268 59.06 13 38

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 11 1 3 2 0 0.66 0 0
ODI 70 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 60 0 0 0 0 0
T20 289 2 0.3 7 0 14.00 0 0
List A 175 2 0.4 10 0 15.00 0 0
First Class 107 8 51.5 173 3 2/63 57.66 3.33 103.6 0 0

Who is Alex Hales?

The former Cricket Player Alex Hales is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AD Hales. Coming to Alex Hales role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Alex Hales was born on 03-January-1989.

Alex Hales Information

Talking about Alex Hales, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Hales proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Hales Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Alex Hales has been part of 11 test matches, and also he has been part of 70 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Alex Hales is 21 and he has scored 573 runs in test matches. As per the records, Alex Hales Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 94, Alex Hales batting AVG score is 27.28 and the balls faced in test matches are 1307. Well coming to the Alex Hales Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 43.84 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Alex Hales in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Alex Hales in ODI, he has been part of 70 matches and has scored 2419 runs followed by 67 innings, 171 highest score. How is the NO for Alex Hales in ODI matches? In ODI matches Alex Hales Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Alex Hales in ODI is 95.72, and the number of balls faced by Alex Hales in ODI matches is 2527.

Alex Hales and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alex Hales T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alex Hales. in T20 international matches is recorded as 60, and the number of innings is 60 He scored 1644 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alex Hales in T20I is 116*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 8.

Alex Hales Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Hales's overall history in T20. In 289 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Hales, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8043 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.23. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Hales in First Class game. Number of Matches - 107, Innings - 182, NotOut - 6, Runs - 6655, HS - 236, BF - 11268, SR - 59.06, 100s - 13, 50s - 38

Alex Hales as a Bowler

Alex Hales is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Hales bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 11 Test Matches, 70 ODI matches, 289 T20 matches and 60 T20I matches.