Alex Doolan

Name: Alex Doolan
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AJ Doolan
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-November-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 8 0 191 89 23.87 455 41.97 0 1
T20 27 26 2 409 70* 17.04 385 106.23 0 1
List A 42 41 4 1336 96 36.10 1770 75.48 0 9
First Class 115 209 11 6755 247* 34.11 13992 48.27 12 34

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20 27 0 0 0 0 0
List A 42 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 115 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Alex Doolan?

The former Cricket Player Alex Doolan is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AJ Doolan. Coming to Alex Doolan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Doolan was born on 29-November-1985.

Alex Doolan Information

Talking about Alex Doolan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Doolan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Doolan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Alex Doolan has been part of 4 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Alex Doolan is 8 and he has scored 191 runs in test matches. As per the records, Alex Doolan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 89, Alex Doolan batting AVG score is 23.87 and the balls faced in test matches are 455. Well coming to the Alex Doolan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.97 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Alex Doolan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Doolan's overall history in T20. In 27 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Doolan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 409 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.04. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Doolan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 115, Innings - 209, NotOut - 11, Runs - 6755, HS - 247*, BF - 13992, SR - 48.27, 100s - 12, 50s - 34

Alex Doolan as a Bowler

Alex Doolan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Doolan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 27 T20 matches