Alex Cusack

Name: Alex Cusack
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: AR Cusack
Role: Bowler
Born: 29-October-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 59 47 14 745 71 22.57 1159 64.27 0 2
T20I 37 21 6 229 65 15.26 177 129.37 0 1
T20 57 33 8 359 65 14.36 320 112.18 0 1
List A 87 67 17 1103 71 22.06 1747 63.13 0 3
First Class 19 27 3 852 130 35.50 1917 44.44 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 59 52 325.3 1510 63 5/20 23.96 4.63 31.0 1 1
T20I 37 33 101 714 35 4/11 20.40 7.06 17.3 3 0
T20 57 51 151 1086 59 4/11 18.40 7.19 15.3 3 0
List A 87 77 489.5 2237 87 5/20 25.71 4.56 33.7 1 1
First Class 19 22 138.5 386 12 4/31 32.16 2.78 69.4 1 0

Who is Alex Cusack?

The former Cricket Player Alex Cusack is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called AR Cusack. Coming to Alex Cusack role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Cusack was born on 29-October-1980.

Alex Cusack Information

Talking about Alex Cusack, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Cusack proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Cusack in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Alex Cusack in ODI, he has been part of 59 matches and has scored 745 runs followed by 47 innings, 71 highest score. How is the NO for Alex Cusack in ODI matches? In ODI matches Alex Cusack Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Alex Cusack in ODI is 64.27, and the number of balls faced by Alex Cusack in ODI matches is 1159.

Alex Cusack and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alex Cusack T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alex Cusack. in T20 international matches is recorded as 37, and the number of innings is 21 He scored 229 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alex Cusack in T20I is 65, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Alex Cusack Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Cusack's overall history in T20. In 57 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Cusack, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 359 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.36. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Cusack in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 27, NotOut - 3, Runs - 852, HS - 130, BF - 1917, SR - 44.44, 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Alex Cusack as a Bowler

Alex Cusack is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Cusack bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 59 ODI matches, 57 T20 matches and 37 T20I matches.