Alex Carey

Name: Alex Carey
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AT Carey
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 27-August-1991
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 42 37 7 1091 106 36.36 1189 91.75 1 4
T20I 30 18 4 176 37* 12.57 151 116.55 0 0
T20 91 77 9 2068 101 30.41 1602 129.08 2 10
List A 74 69 8 2087 106 34.21 2413 86.48 1 12
First Class 37 65 6 2014 143 34.13 3430 58.71 4 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 42 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 30 0 0 0 0 0
T20 91 0 0 0 0 0
List A 74 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 37 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Alex Carey?

The former Cricket Player Alex Carey is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AT Carey. Coming to Alex Carey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Alex Carey was born on 27-August-1991.

Alex Carey Information

Talking about Alex Carey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Carey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Carey in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Alex Carey in ODI, he has been part of 42 matches and has scored 1091 runs followed by 37 innings, 106 highest score. How is the NO for Alex Carey in ODI matches? In ODI matches Alex Carey Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Alex Carey in ODI is 91.75, and the number of balls faced by Alex Carey in ODI matches is 1189.

Alex Carey and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alex Carey T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alex Carey. in T20 international matches is recorded as 30, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 176 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alex Carey in T20I is 37*

Alex Carey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Carey's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Carey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2068 runs, and his average score per innings is 30.41. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Carey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 65, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2014, HS - 143, BF - 3430, SR - 58.71, 100s - 4, 50s - 11

Alex Carey as a Bowler

Alex Carey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Carey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 42 ODI matches, 91 T20 matches and 30 T20I matches.