Alex Blake

Name: Alex Blake
Nationality: England
Other Name: AJ Blake
Role: All Rounder
Born: 25-January-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 124 106 26 1722 71* 21.52 1267 135.91 0 9
List A 106 88 18 2125 116 30.35 2122 100.14 1 12
First Class 46 72 6 1511 105* 22.89 2717 55.61 1 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 124 7 12 89 1 1/17 89.00 7.41 72.0 0 0
List A 106 8 34 223 4 2/13 55.75 6.55 51.0 0 0
First Class 46 9 35 138 3 2/9 46.00 3.94 70.0 0 0

Who is Alex Blake?

The former Cricket Player Alex Blake is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AJ Blake. Coming to Alex Blake role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Alex Blake was born on 25-January-1989.

Alex Blake Information

Talking about Alex Blake, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Blake proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Blake Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Blake's overall history in T20. In 124 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Blake, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1722 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.52. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Blake in First Class game. Number of Matches - 46, Innings - 72, NotOut - 6, Runs - 1511, HS - 105*, BF - 2717, SR - 55.61, 100s - 1, 50s - 6

Alex Blake as a Bowler

Alex Blake is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Blake bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 124 T20 matches