Alex Blackwell

Name: Alex Blackwell
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: AJ Blackwell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-August-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 12 22 2 444 74 22.20 1425 31.15 0 4
ODI 144 124 27 3492 114 36.00 5273 66.22 3 25
T20I 95 81 19 1314 61 21.19 1414 92.92 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 12 2 12 10 0 0.83 0 0
ODI 144 7 22 63 6 2/8 10.50 2.86 22.0 0 0
T20I 95 1 1 14 0 14.00 0 0

Who is Alex Blackwell?

The former Cricket Player Alex Blackwell is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called AJ Blackwell. Coming to Alex Blackwell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Blackwell was born on 31-August-1983.

Alex Blackwell Information

Talking about Alex Blackwell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Blackwell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Blackwell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Alex Blackwell has been part of 12 test matches, and also he has been part of 144 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Alex Blackwell is 22 and he has scored 444 runs in test matches. As per the records, Alex Blackwell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 74, Alex Blackwell batting AVG score is 22.20 and the balls faced in test matches are 1425. Well coming to the Alex Blackwell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 31.15 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Alex Blackwell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Alex Blackwell in ODI, he has been part of 144 matches and has scored 3492 runs followed by 124 innings, 114 highest score. How is the NO for Alex Blackwell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Alex Blackwell Not Out stands as 27. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Alex Blackwell in ODI is 66.22, and the number of balls faced by Alex Blackwell in ODI matches is 5273.

Alex Blackwell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alex Blackwell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alex Blackwell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 95, and the number of innings is 81 He scored 1314 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alex Blackwell in T20I is 61, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Alex Blackwell as a Bowler

Alex Blackwell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Blackwell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 12 Test Matches, 144 ODI matches and 95 T20I matches.