Alex Barrow

Name: Alex Barrow
Nationality: England
Other Name: AWR Barrow
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-May-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 1 17 17* 19 89.47 0 0
List A 26 19 4 388 72 25.86 435 89.19 0 2
First Class 40 67 5 1201 88 19.37 2645 45.40 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 26 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 40 3 7 36 1 1/4 36.00 5.14 42.0 0 0

Who is Alex Barrow?

The former Cricket Player Alex Barrow is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AWR Barrow. Coming to Alex Barrow role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alex Barrow was born on 06-May-1992.

Alex Barrow Information

Talking about Alex Barrow, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alex Barrow proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alex Barrow Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alex Barrow's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Alex Barrow, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 17 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alex Barrow in First Class game. Number of Matches - 40, Innings - 67, NotOut - 5, Runs - 1201, HS - 88, BF - 2645, SR - 45.40, 50s - 4

Alex Barrow as a Bowler

Alex Barrow is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alex Barrow bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches