Alessandro Morris

Name: Alessandro Morris
Nationality: Cayman Islands
Other Name: A Morris
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-August-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 6 4 2 5 3* 2.50 17 29.41 0 0
T20 6 4 2 5 3* 2.50 17 29.41 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 6 6 22 114 6 2/17 19.00 5.18 22.0 0 0
T20 6 6 22 114 6 2/17 19.00 5.18 22.0 0 0

Who is Alessandro Morris?

The former Cricket Player Alessandro Morris is a brilliant player from Cayman Islands. He is also called A Morris. Coming to Alessandro Morris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alessandro Morris was born on 22-August-1982.

Alessandro Morris Information

Talking about Alessandro Morris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Cayman Islands record a victory against the opponent team. Alessandro Morris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alessandro Morris and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alessandro Morris T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alessandro Morris. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alessandro Morris in T20I is 3*

Alessandro Morris Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alessandro Morris's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Alessandro Morris, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 5 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.50.

Alessandro Morris as a Bowler

Alessandro Morris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alessandro Morris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.