Alec Hodgson

Name: Alec Hodgson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: AT Hodgson
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-October-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alec Hodgson?

The former Cricket Player Alec Hodgson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called AT Hodgson. Coming to Alec Hodgson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alec Hodgson was born on 23-October-1994.

Alec Hodgson Information

Talking about Alec Hodgson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Alec Hodgson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy