Alastair Scott

Name: Alastair Scott
Nationality: England
Other Name: AMG Scott
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 14 5 4 6 2* 6.00 0 0 0
First Class 28 31 15 67 11* 4.18 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 14 0 106.1 418 8 2/32 52.25 3.93 79.6 0 0
First Class 28 0 897 2822 72 5/68 39.19 3.14 74.7 0 2

Who is Alastair Scott?

The former Cricket Player Alastair Scott is a brilliant player from England. He is also called AMG Scott. Coming to Alastair Scott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alastair Scott was born on 31-March-1966.

Alastair Scott Information

Talking about Alastair Scott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Alastair Scott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alastair Scott in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 31, NotOut - 15, Runs - 67, HS - 11*, SR -

Alastair Scott as a Bowler

Alastair Scott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alastair Scott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.