Alasdair Evans

Name: Alasdair Evans
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: AC Evans
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-January-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 36 18 8 100 28 10.00 157 63.69 0 0
T20I 27 6 1 1 1* 0.20 10 10.00 0 0
T20 32 6 1 1 1* 0.20 10 10.00 0 0
List A 63 28 13 138 28 9.20 217 63.59 0 0
First Class 13 14 8 47 14* 7.83 188 25.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 36 35 279.4 1499 46 4/41 32.58 5.35 36.4 2 0
T20I 27 25 93 689 36 5/24 19.13 7.40 15.5 0 1
T20 32 30 107 781 42 5/24 18.59 7.29 15.2 0 1
List A 63 60 452.5 2377 73 4/41 32.56 5.24 37.2 2 0
First Class 13 18 247.3 1002 26 6/30 38.53 4.04 57.1 0 1

Who is Alasdair Evans?

The former Cricket Player Alasdair Evans is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called AC Evans. Coming to Alasdair Evans role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Alasdair Evans was born on 12-January-1989.

Alasdair Evans Information

Talking about Alasdair Evans, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Alasdair Evans proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Alasdair Evans in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Alasdair Evans in ODI, he has been part of 36 matches and has scored 100 runs followed by 18 innings, 28 highest score. How is the NO for Alasdair Evans in ODI matches? In ODI matches Alasdair Evans Not Out stands as 8. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Alasdair Evans in ODI is 63.69, and the number of balls faced by Alasdair Evans in ODI matches is 157.

Alasdair Evans and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Alasdair Evans T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Alasdair Evans. in T20 international matches is recorded as 27, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Alasdair Evans in T20I is 1*

Alasdair Evans Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Alasdair Evans's overall history in T20. In 32 T20 matches, we were able to see Alasdair Evans, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Alasdair Evans in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 14, NotOut - 8, Runs - 47, HS - 14*, BF - 188, SR - 25.00

Alasdair Evans as a Bowler

Alasdair Evans is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Alasdair Evans bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 ODI matches, 32 T20 matches and 27 T20I matches.