Alan Moss

Name: Alan Moss
Nationality: Israel
Other Name: A Moss
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-December-1964

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alan Moss?

The former Cricket Player Alan Moss is a brilliant player from Israel. He is also called A Moss.Alan Moss was born on 02-December-1964.

Alan Moss Information

Talking about Alan Moss, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Israel record a victory against the opponent team. Alan Moss proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy