Alan Morris

Name: Alan Morris
Nationality: Argentina
Other Name: AG Morris
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-1956
Bowling Style: Right-arm bowler

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Alan Morris?

The former Cricket Player Alan Morris is a brilliant player from Argentina. He is also called AG Morris.Alan Morris was born on 30-November-1956.

Alan Morris Information

Talking about Alan Morris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Argentina record a victory against the opponent team. Alan Morris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy