Akshdeep Nath

Name: Akshdeep Nath
Nationality: India
Other Name: AD Nath
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 75 66 16 1120 80 22.40 955 117.27 0 4
List A 49 42 8 1527 143 44.91 1660 91.98 4 9
First Class 32 51 4 1933 194 41.12 3655 52.88 6 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 75 21 44 346 16 3/20 21.62 7.86 16.5 0 0
List A 49 16 69 363 14 3/44 25.92 5.26 29.5 0 0
First Class 32 23 114 343 7 2/7 49.00 3.00 97.7 0 0

Who is Akshdeep Nath?

The former Cricket Player Akshdeep Nath is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AD Nath. Coming to Akshdeep Nath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akshdeep Nath was born on 10-May-1993.

Akshdeep Nath Information

Talking about Akshdeep Nath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akshdeep Nath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akshdeep Nath Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akshdeep Nath's overall history in T20. In 75 T20 matches, we were able to see Akshdeep Nath, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1120 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.40. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akshdeep Nath in First Class game. Number of Matches - 32, Innings - 51, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1933, HS - 194, BF - 3655, SR - 52.88, 100s - 6, 50s - 7

Akshdeep Nath as a Bowler

Akshdeep Nath is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akshdeep Nath bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 75 T20 matches