Akshay Wadkar

Name: Akshay Wadkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AV Wadkar
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 09-July-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 6 0 61 29 10.16 71 85.91 0 0
List A 20 17 4 445 82* 34.23 660 67.42 0 2
First Class 31 44 10 1793 144* 52.73 3741 47.92 5 8

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 0 0 0 0 0
List A 20 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
First Class 31 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Akshay Wadkar?

The former Cricket Player Akshay Wadkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AV Wadkar. Coming to Akshay Wadkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akshay Wadkar was born on 09-July-1994.

Akshay Wadkar Information

Talking about Akshay Wadkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akshay Wadkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akshay Wadkar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akshay Wadkar's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Akshay Wadkar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 61 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akshay Wadkar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 31, Innings - 44, NotOut - 10, Runs - 1793, HS - 144*, BF - 3741, SR - 47.92, 100s - 5, 50s - 8

Akshay Wadkar as a Bowler

Akshay Wadkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akshay Wadkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches