Akshay Srinivasan

Name: Akshay Srinivasan
Nationality: India
Other Name: AV Srinivasan
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Akshay Srinivasan?

The former Cricket Player Akshay Srinivasan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AV Srinivasan. Coming to Akshay Srinivasan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akshay Srinivasan was born on 01-June-1994.

Akshay Srinivasan Information

Talking about Akshay Srinivasan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akshay Srinivasan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy