Akshay Patel

Name: Akshay Patel
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: AK Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-June-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Akshay Patel?

The former Cricket Player Akshay Patel is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called AK Patel.Akshay Patel was born on 01-June-1997.

Akshay Patel Information

Talking about Akshay Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Akshay Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy