Akshay Kolhar

Name: Akshay Kolhar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AV Kolhar
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-May-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 14 2 255 45* 21.25 224 113.83 0 0
List A 22 22 0 749 90 34.04 1112 67.35 0 4
First Class 17 30 1 590 91 20.34 1628 36.24 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 3 4 28 1 1/13 28.00 7.00 24.0 0 0
List A 22 12 31.2 151 8 2/3 18.87 4.81 23.5 0 0
First Class 17 6 26 110 1 1/32 110.00 4.23 156.0 0 0

Who is Akshay Kolhar?

The former Cricket Player Akshay Kolhar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AV Kolhar. Coming to Akshay Kolhar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akshay Kolhar was born on 05-May-1988.

Akshay Kolhar Information

Talking about Akshay Kolhar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akshay Kolhar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akshay Kolhar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akshay Kolhar's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Akshay Kolhar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 255 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akshay Kolhar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 30, NotOut - 1, Runs - 590, HS - 91, BF - 1628, SR - 36.24, 50s - 4

Akshay Kolhar as a Bowler

Akshay Kolhar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akshay Kolhar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches