Akshay Karnewar

Name: Akshay Karnewar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AK Karnewar
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-October-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 38 29 4 329 42 13.16 253 130.03 0 0
List A 33 27 6 548 72 26.09 667 82.15 0 4
First Class 15 21 3 626 102 34.77 1061 59.00 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 38 37 114.4 765 33 4/7 23.18 6.67 20.8 1 0
List A 33 33 248.3 1011 49 4/13 20.63 4.06 30.4 4 0
First Class 15 26 318.4 841 36 6/47 23.36 2.63 53.1 0 2

Who is Akshay Karnewar?

The former Cricket Player Akshay Karnewar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AK Karnewar. Coming to Akshay Karnewar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Akshay Karnewar was born on 12-October-1992.

Akshay Karnewar Information

Talking about Akshay Karnewar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akshay Karnewar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akshay Karnewar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akshay Karnewar's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Akshay Karnewar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 329 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akshay Karnewar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 21, NotOut - 3, Runs - 626, HS - 102, BF - 1061, SR - 59.00, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Akshay Karnewar as a Bowler

Akshay Karnewar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akshay Karnewar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 T20 matches