Akshay Bhardwaj

Name: Akshay Bhardwaj
Nationality: Bahrain
Other Name: A Bhardwaj
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Akshay Bhardwaj?

The former Cricket Player Akshay Bhardwaj is a brilliant player from Bahrain. He is also called A Bhardwaj. Coming to Akshay Bhardwaj role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akshay Bhardwaj was born on 29-October-1996.

Akshay Bhardwaj Information

Talking about Akshay Bhardwaj, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bahrain record a victory against the opponent team. Akshay Bhardwaj proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy