Akshay Ballal

Name: Akshay Ballal
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Ballal
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-October-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Akshay Ballal?

The former Cricket Player Akshay Ballal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Ballal. Coming to Akshay Ballal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akshay Ballal was born on 11-October-1990.

Akshay Ballal Information

Talking about Akshay Ballal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akshay Ballal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy