Akshatha Rao

Name: Akshatha Rao
Nationality: United States
Other Name: AG Rao
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-December-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 1 0 1 1 1.00 4 25.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 4 13 65 4 2/2 16.25 5.00 19.5 0 0

Who is Akshatha Rao?

The former Cricket Player Akshatha Rao is a brilliant player from United States. He is also called AG Rao. Coming to Akshatha Rao role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akshatha Rao was born on 22-December-1983.

Akshatha Rao Information

Talking about Akshatha Rao, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help United States record a victory against the opponent team. Akshatha Rao proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akshatha Rao and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Akshatha Rao T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Akshatha Rao. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Akshatha Rao in T20I is 1

Akshatha Rao as a Bowler

Akshatha Rao is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akshatha Rao bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.