Akshath Reddy

Name: Akshath Reddy
Nationality: India
Other Name: PA Reddy
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-February-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 69 68 7 1468 105* 24.06 1192 123.15 1 5
List A 59 59 1 1959 154 33.77 2463 79.53 4 11
First Class 78 130 12 5233 250 44.34 10801 48.44 15 22

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 69 1 2 16 0 8.00 0 0
List A 59 2 4 32 0 8.00 0 0
First Class 78 3 6 21 0 3.50 0 0

Who is Akshath Reddy?

The former Cricket Player Akshath Reddy is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PA Reddy. Coming to Akshath Reddy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akshath Reddy was born on 11-February-1991.

Akshath Reddy Information

Talking about Akshath Reddy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akshath Reddy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akshath Reddy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akshath Reddy's overall history in T20. In 69 T20 matches, we were able to see Akshath Reddy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1468 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.06. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akshath Reddy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 130, NotOut - 12, Runs - 5233, HS - 250, BF - 10801, SR - 48.44, 100s - 15, 50s - 22

Akshath Reddy as a Bowler

Akshath Reddy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akshath Reddy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 69 T20 matches