Akiel Cooper

Name: Akiel Cooper
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: A Cooper
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-November-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 3 5 0 80 41 16.00 195 41.02 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Akiel Cooper?

The former Cricket Player Akiel Cooper is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called A Cooper. Coming to Akiel Cooper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akiel Cooper was born on 26-November-1990.

Akiel Cooper Information

Talking about Akiel Cooper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Akiel Cooper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akiel Cooper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, Runs - 80, HS - 41, BF - 195, SR - 41.02

Akiel Cooper as a Bowler

Akiel Cooper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akiel Cooper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.