Akhona Kula

Name: Akhona Kula
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AE Kula
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-January-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 4 1 11 6 3.66 18 61.11 0 0
List A 24 18 10 57 16 7.12 163 34.96 0 0
First Class 34 42 17 200 25 8.00 620 32.25 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 14 38 247 6 2/15 41.16 6.50 38.0 0 0
List A 24 23 156.1 736 20 3/40 36.80 4.71 46.8 0 0
First Class 34 53 612.2 2122 69 6/61 30.75 3.46 53.2 3 2

Who is Akhona Kula?

The former Cricket Player Akhona Kula is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AE Kula. Coming to Akhona Kula role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akhona Kula was born on 28-January-1990.

Akhona Kula Information

Talking about Akhona Kula, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Akhona Kula proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akhona Kula Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akhona Kula's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Akhona Kula, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akhona Kula in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 42, NotOut - 17, Runs - 200, HS - 25, BF - 620, SR - 32.25

Akhona Kula as a Bowler

Akhona Kula is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akhona Kula bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches