Akhil Rajput

Name: Akhil Rajput
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Rajput
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-October-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 7 0 178 59 25.42 180 98.88 0 1
List A 7 7 0 144 43 20.57 234 61.53 0 0
First Class 8 16 0 485 124 30.31 880 55.11 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 1 1 10 0 10.00 0 0
List A 7 6 13 83 3 1/12 27.66 6.38 26.0 0 0
First Class 8 10 53.5 189 9 2/6 21.00 3.51 35.8 0 0

Who is Akhil Rajput?

The former Cricket Player Akhil Rajput is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Rajput. Coming to Akhil Rajput role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Akhil Rajput was born on 21-October-1991.

Akhil Rajput Information

Talking about Akhil Rajput, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akhil Rajput proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akhil Rajput Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akhil Rajput's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Akhil Rajput, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 178 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.42. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akhil Rajput in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 16, Runs - 485, HS - 124, BF - 880, SR - 55.11, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Akhil Rajput as a Bowler

Akhil Rajput is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akhil Rajput bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches