Akhil Herwadkar

Name: Akhil Herwadkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Herwadkar
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-October-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 14 0 282 68 20.14 233 121.03 0 1
List A 27 26 1 874 108* 34.96 1161 75.27 2 2
First Class 38 66 2 2399 192 37.48 5004 47.94 7 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 0 0 0 0 0
List A 27 6 49.1 218 5 3/29 43.60 4.43 59.0 0 0
First Class 38 30 161.3 565 16 6/52 35.31 3.49 60.5 0 1

Who is Akhil Herwadkar?

The former Cricket Player Akhil Herwadkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Herwadkar. Coming to Akhil Herwadkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Akhil Herwadkar was born on 31-October-1994.

Akhil Herwadkar Information

Talking about Akhil Herwadkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akhil Herwadkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akhil Herwadkar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akhil Herwadkar's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Akhil Herwadkar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 282 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.14. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akhil Herwadkar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 38, Innings - 66, NotOut - 2, Runs - 2399, HS - 192, BF - 5004, SR - 47.94, 100s - 7, 50s - 9

Akhil Herwadkar as a Bowler

Akhil Herwadkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akhil Herwadkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches