Akash Panchal

Name: Akash Panchal
Nationality: Spain
Other Name: A Panchal
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-January-1995

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Akash Panchal?

The former Cricket Player Akash Panchal is a brilliant player from Spain. He is also called A Panchal.Akash Panchal was born on 10-January-1995.

Akash Panchal Information

Talking about Akash Panchal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Spain record a victory against the opponent team. Akash Panchal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy