Akash Gill

Name: Akash Gill
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: AS Gill
Role: All Rounder
Born: 18-October-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Akash Gill?

The former Cricket Player Akash Gill is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called AS Gill. Coming to Akash Gill role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Akash Gill was born on 18-October-1999.

Akash Gill Information

Talking about Akash Gill, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Akash Gill proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy