Akash Bhandari

Name: Akash Bhandari
Nationality: India
Other Name: AA Bhandari
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-June-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 45 33 7 297 37* 11.42 270 110.00 0 0
List A 29 26 3 433 78 18.82 488 88.72 0 1
First Class 25 35 4 592 71* 19.09 1176 50.34 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 45 44 143.1 971 38 3/24 25.55 6.78 22.6 0 0
List A 29 28 193.3 1002 24 3/34 41.75 5.17 48.3 0 0
First Class 25 43 718.4 2287 69 5/72 33.14 3.18 62.4 4 2

Who is Akash Bhandari?

The former Cricket Player Akash Bhandari is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AA Bhandari. Coming to Akash Bhandari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Akash Bhandari was born on 10-June-1993.

Akash Bhandari Information

Talking about Akash Bhandari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Akash Bhandari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Akash Bhandari Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Akash Bhandari's overall history in T20. In 45 T20 matches, we were able to see Akash Bhandari, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 297 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.42.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Akash Bhandari in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 35, NotOut - 4, Runs - 592, HS - 71*, BF - 1176, SR - 50.34, 50s - 3

Akash Bhandari as a Bowler

Akash Bhandari is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Akash Bhandari bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 45 T20 matches