Ajoy Sarkar

Name: Ajoy Sarkar
Nationality: India
Other Name: AS Sarkar
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-March-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 4 3 9 6 9.00 13 69.23 0 0
List A 15 8 5 18 7* 6.00 44 40.90 0 0
First Class 14 18 8 73 18 7.30 215 33.95 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 13 38 346 13 3/31 26.61 9.10 17.5 0 0
List A 15 15 131.5 701 34 5/37 20.61 5.31 23.2 3 1
First Class 14 27 331 1078 39 5/57 27.64 3.25 50.9 1 1

Who is Ajoy Sarkar?

The former Cricket Player Ajoy Sarkar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called AS Sarkar. Coming to Ajoy Sarkar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ajoy Sarkar was born on 10-March-1997.

Ajoy Sarkar Information

Talking about Ajoy Sarkar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ajoy Sarkar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ajoy Sarkar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ajoy Sarkar's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Ajoy Sarkar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ajoy Sarkar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 18, NotOut - 8, Runs - 73, HS - 18, BF - 215, SR - 33.95

Ajoy Sarkar as a Bowler

Ajoy Sarkar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ajoy Sarkar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches