Ajith Sandaruwan

Name: Ajith Sandaruwan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: A Sandaruwan
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-June-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ajith Sandaruwan?

The former Cricket Player Ajith Sandaruwan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called A Sandaruwan. Coming to Ajith Sandaruwan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ajith Sandaruwan was born on 17-June-1995.

Ajith Sandaruwan Information

Talking about Ajith Sandaruwan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ajith Sandaruwan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy