Ajit Chahal

Name: Ajit Chahal
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Chahal
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-December-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 7 4 2 30 12 15.00 23 130.43 0 0
List A 4 4 4 34 15* 46 73.91 0 0
First Class 8 13 1 160 27 13.33 395 40.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 7 7 22 176 7 3/36 25.14 8.00 18.8 0 0
List A 4 4 27 126 2 1/21 63.00 4.66 81.0 0 0
First Class 8 15 174 619 32 5/16 19.34 3.55 32.6 0 3

Who is Ajit Chahal?

The former Cricket Player Ajit Chahal is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Chahal. Coming to Ajit Chahal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ajit Chahal was born on 12-December-1995.

Ajit Chahal Information

Talking about Ajit Chahal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ajit Chahal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ajit Chahal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ajit Chahal's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Ajit Chahal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 30 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ajit Chahal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, NotOut - 1, Runs - 160, HS - 27, BF - 395, SR - 40.50

Ajit Chahal as a Bowler

Ajit Chahal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ajit Chahal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 7 T20 matches