Ajay Mannu

Name: Ajay Mannu
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Mannu
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-May-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 11 5 97 41 16.16 75 129.33 0 0
List A 50 42 5 672 72 18.16 0 0 2
First Class 52 86 9 2118 103 27.50 0 1 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 2 4 17 1 1/11 17.00 4.25 24.0 0 0
List A 50 0 14.4 85 2 2/48 42.50 5.79 44.0 0 0
First Class 52 0 5 15 0 3.00 0 0

Who is Ajay Mannu?

The former Cricket Player Ajay Mannu is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Mannu. Coming to Ajay Mannu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ajay Mannu was born on 15-May-1977.

Ajay Mannu Information

Talking about Ajay Mannu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ajay Mannu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ajay Mannu Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ajay Mannu's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Ajay Mannu, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 97 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ajay Mannu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 52, Innings - 86, NotOut - 9, Runs - 2118, HS - 103, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 15

Ajay Mannu as a Bowler

Ajay Mannu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ajay Mannu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches