Ajay Lalcheta

Name: Ajay Lalcheta
Nationality: Oman
Other Name: AV Lalcheta
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-October-1983
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 18 12 9.00 47 38.29 0 0
T20I 17 10 2 101 20 12.62 82 123.17 0 0
T20 26 12 4 108 20 13.50 91 118.68 0 0
List A 9 9 0 115 28 12.77 212 54.24 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 14 62 2 2/35 31.00 4.42 42.0 0 0
T20I 17 15 51.3 374 8 1/13 46.75 7.26 38.6 0 0
T20 26 24 83.3 590 16 2/13 36.87 7.06 31.3 0 0
List A 9 8 49 189 6 2/30 31.50 3.85 49.0 0 0

Who is Ajay Lalcheta?

The former Cricket Player Ajay Lalcheta is a brilliant player from Oman. He is also called AV Lalcheta. Coming to Ajay Lalcheta role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ajay Lalcheta was born on 22-October-1983.

Ajay Lalcheta Information

Talking about Ajay Lalcheta, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Oman record a victory against the opponent team. Ajay Lalcheta proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ajay Lalcheta in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ajay Lalcheta in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 18 runs followed by 2 innings, 12 highest score. The highest strike rate by Ajay Lalcheta in ODI is 38.29, and the number of balls faced by Ajay Lalcheta in ODI matches is 47.

Ajay Lalcheta and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ajay Lalcheta T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ajay Lalcheta. in T20 international matches is recorded as 17, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 101 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ajay Lalcheta in T20I is 20

Ajay Lalcheta Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ajay Lalcheta's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Ajay Lalcheta, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 108 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.50.

Ajay Lalcheta as a Bowler

Ajay Lalcheta is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ajay Lalcheta bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 26 T20 matches and 17 T20I matches.