Ainsley Ndlovu

Name: Ainsley Ndlovu
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: A Ndlovu
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 0 9 5 2.25 40 22.50 0 0
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 3 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0
T20 11 5 3 15 7 7.50 13 115.38 0 0
List A 29 10 4 11 7 1.83 38 28.94 0 0
First Class 22 33 7 156 35 6.00 400 39.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 2 70 277 2 2/170 138.50 3.95 210.0 0 0
ODI 2 2 17 80 1 1/29 80.00 4.70 102.0 0 0
T20I 3 3 11 90 1 1/35 90.00 8.18 66.0 0 0
T20 11 10 35 279 9 3/29 31.00 7.97 23.3 0 0
List A 29 28 225.2 868 31 4/36 28.00 3.85 43.6 1 0
First Class 22 34 600.5 1846 58 6/47 31.82 3.07 62.1 2 2

Who is Ainsley Ndlovu?

The former Cricket Player Ainsley Ndlovu is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called A Ndlovu. Coming to Ainsley Ndlovu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ainsley Ndlovu was born on 01-January-1996.

Ainsley Ndlovu Information

Talking about Ainsley Ndlovu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ainsley Ndlovu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ainsley Ndlovu Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ainsley Ndlovu has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 2 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ainsley Ndlovu is 4 and he has scored 9 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ainsley Ndlovu Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 5, Ainsley Ndlovu batting AVG score is 2.25 and the balls faced in test matches are 40. Well coming to the Ainsley Ndlovu Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 22.50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ainsley Ndlovu in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ainsley Ndlovu in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Ainsley Ndlovu in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Ainsley Ndlovu in ODI matches is 0.

Ainsley Ndlovu and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ainsley Ndlovu T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ainsley Ndlovu. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ainsley Ndlovu in T20I is 2

Ainsley Ndlovu Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ainsley Ndlovu's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ainsley Ndlovu, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ainsley Ndlovu in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 33, NotOut - 7, Runs - 156, HS - 35, BF - 400, SR - 39.00

Ainsley Ndlovu as a Bowler

Ainsley Ndlovu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ainsley Ndlovu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 2 ODI matches, 11 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.