Aiden Markram

Name: Aiden Markram
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: AK Markram
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-October-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 24 44 1 1760 152 40.93 2951 59.64 5 8
ODI 28 26 1 701 67 28.04 812 86.33 0 2
T20I 2 2 0 18 15 9.00 17 105.88 0 0
T20 46 42 6 1016 82 28.22 841 120.80 0 8
List A 73 70 2 3003 183 44.16 3059 98.16 10 7
First Class 77 132 8 5760 204 46.45 9743 59.11 17 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 24 11 33.2 103 0 3.09 0 0
ODI 28 7 24 148 3 2/18 49.33 6.16 48.0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 46 18 40.3 264 7 3/21 37.71 6.51 34.7 0 0
List A 73 33 150.1 797 29 4/45 27.48 5.30 31.0 1 0
First Class 77 34 134.4 371 4 1/1 92.75 2.75 202.0 0 0

Who is Aiden Markram?

The former Cricket Player Aiden Markram is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called AK Markram. Coming to Aiden Markram role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Aiden Markram was born on 04-October-1994.

Aiden Markram Information

Talking about Aiden Markram, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Aiden Markram proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Aiden Markram Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Aiden Markram has been part of 24 test matches, and also he has been part of 28 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Aiden Markram is 44 and he has scored 1760 runs in test matches. As per the records, Aiden Markram Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 152, Aiden Markram batting AVG score is 40.93 and the balls faced in test matches are 2951. Well coming to the Aiden Markram Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 59.64 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Aiden Markram in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Aiden Markram in ODI, he has been part of 28 matches and has scored 701 runs followed by 26 innings, 67 highest score. How is the NO for Aiden Markram in ODI matches? In ODI matches Aiden Markram Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Aiden Markram in ODI is 86.33, and the number of balls faced by Aiden Markram in ODI matches is 812.

Aiden Markram and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Aiden Markram T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Aiden Markram. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 18 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Aiden Markram in T20I is 15

Aiden Markram Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Aiden Markram's overall history in T20. In 46 T20 matches, we were able to see Aiden Markram, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1016 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.22. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Aiden Markram in First Class game. Number of Matches - 77, Innings - 132, NotOut - 8, Runs - 5760, HS - 204, BF - 9743, SR - 59.11, 100s - 17, 50s - 26

Aiden Markram as a Bowler

Aiden Markram is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Aiden Markram bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 24 Test Matches, 28 ODI matches, 46 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.