Ahmed Shah

Name: Ahmed Shah
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Ahmed Shah
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-February-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 5 0 35 13 7.00 42 83.33 0 0
First Class 2 4 0 42 18 10.50 76 55.26 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ahmed Shah?

The former Cricket Player Ahmed Shah is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Ahmed Shah. Coming to Ahmed Shah role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ahmed Shah was born on 03-February-1995.

Ahmed Shah Information

Talking about Ahmed Shah, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ahmed Shah proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ahmed Shah Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ahmed Shah's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Ahmed Shah, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 35 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ahmed Shah in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 4, Runs - 42, HS - 18, BF - 76, SR - 55.26

Ahmed Shah as a Bowler

Ahmed Shah is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ahmed Shah bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches