Ahmed Nizam

Name: Ahmed Nizam
Nationality: India
Other Name: A Nizam
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-May-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 5 0 22 12 4.40 44 50.00 0 0
First Class 3 6 1 106 33 21.20 236 44.91 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 5 43 210 3 1/43 70.00 4.88 86.0 0 0
First Class 3 6 75.3 213 10 4/47 21.30 2.82 45.3 1 0

Who is Ahmed Nizam?

The former Cricket Player Ahmed Nizam is a brilliant player from India. He is also called A Nizam. Coming to Ahmed Nizam role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ahmed Nizam was born on 17-May-1986.

Ahmed Nizam Information

Talking about Ahmed Nizam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ahmed Nizam proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ahmed Nizam in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 6, NotOut - 1, Runs - 106, HS - 33, BF - 236, SR - 44.91

Ahmed Nizam as a Bowler

Ahmed Nizam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ahmed Nizam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.